Bell Schedules

Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Entry bell 8:25 AM
First Learning Block 8:30 AM 9:50 AM 80 min
Morning Recess 9:50 AM 10:05 AM 15 min
Second Learning Block 10:05 AM 11:25 AM 80 min
Lunch 11:25 AM 11:40 AM 15 min
Lunch Recess 11:40 AM 12:25 PM 45 min
Third Learning Block 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 90 min
Afternoon Recess 1:55 PM 2:10 PM 15 min
Fourth Learning Block 2:10 PM 2:55 PM 45 min
Bus Dismissal Bell 2:55 PM
Walkers' Dismissal Bell 3:00 PM